Diabetes journals list


This web page aims to provide a latest list of Diabetes journals. These journals are approved by UGC CARE, Scopus. Many of these journals are also SCI indexed. Click on the journal title to know more details.

List of Diabetes journals

list of Diabetes journals
S. No.Journal TitlePublisherISSNQuartile
1Journal of Bone and Mineral ResearchWiley-Blackwell152346811
2International Journal of ObesitySpringer Nature147654971
3Journal of Nutritional BiochemistryElsevier187348471
4Nutrition, Metabolism and Cardiovascular DiseasesElsevier159037292
5NutritionElsevier187312441
6Nutrition ResearchElsevier187907392
7Obesity ReviewsWiley-Blackwell1467789X1
8Journal of Steroid Biochemistry and Molecular BiologyElsevier187912201
9Lipids in Health and DiseaseSpringer Nature2
10Molecular Genetics and MetabolismElsevier109672061
11Clinical Pediatric EndocrinologyJapanese Society for Pediatric Endocrinology134773583
12Pediatric DiabetesWiley-Blackwell139954481
13Journal of Biomedical ScienceSpringer Nature142301271
14Journal of Clinical DensitometryElsevier155907472
15Osteoporosis InternationalSpringer Nature143329651
16Journal of NeuroendocrinologyWiley-Blackwell136528262
17Biological Trace Element ResearchSpringer Nature155907202
18Cytokine and Growth Factor ReviewsElsevier187903051
19PsychoneuroendocrinologyElsevier187333601
20Terapevticheskii ArkhivConsilium Medicum230953424
21Obesity SurgerySpringer Nature170804282
22International Journal for Vitamin and Nutrition ResearchHogrefe Publishers166428214
23American Journal of Physiology - Endocrinology and MetabolismAmerican Physiological Society152215551
24Journal of Clinical HypertensionWiley-Blackwell175171762
25Acta DiabetologicaSpringer Nature143252331
26Annales d'EndocrinologieElsevier3
27BMC Endocrine DisordersSpringer Nature3
28Best Practice and Research in Clinical Endocrinology and MetabolismElsevier153219081
29Calcified Tissue InternationalSpringer Nature143208271
30Canadian Journal of DiabetesElsevier2
31Cardiovascular DiabetologySpringer Nature147528401
32Clinical EndocrinologyWiley-Blackwell136522651
33Current Diabetes ReportsSpringer Nature153908291
34DiabetesAmerican Diabetes Association1
35Diabetes and MetabolismElsevier1
36Diabetes CareAmerican Diabetes Association14959921
37Diabetes EducatorSAGE155460632
38Diabetes/Metabolism Research and ReviewsWiley-Blackwell152075601
39Diabetes, Obesity and MetabolismWiley-Blackwell146313261
40Diabetes Research and Clinical PracticeElsevier187282271
41Diabetes Technology and TherapeuticsMary Ann Liebert155785931
42Diabetic MedicineWiley-Blackwell146454911
43DiabetologiaSpringer Nature143204281
44Diabetologie Metabolismus Endokrinologie VyzivaTIGIS Spol. s.r.o.121268534
45Endocrine JournalJapan Endocrine Sociey/Nihon Naibunpi Gakkai134845403
46Endocrine PathologySpringer Nature155900972
47Endocrine RegulationsWalter de Gruyter133603293
48Endocrine-Related CancerBioScientifica Ltd.1
49Endocrine ReviewsThe Endocrine Society194571891
50Endocrinology and Metabolism Clinics of North AmericaElsevier1
51Endokrynologia PolskaVia Medica3
52European Journal of EndocrinologyBioScientifica Ltd.1479683X1
53Experimental and Clinical Endocrinology and DiabetesThieme2
54Frontiers of Hormone ResearchKarger2
55Growth Hormone and IGF ResearchElsevier3
56Gynecological EndocrinologyTaylor & Francis147307663
57Hormone and Metabolic ResearchThieme143942862
58Journal of the Japan Diabetes SocietyJapan Diabetes Society4
59Journal of Bone and Mineral MetabolismSpringer Nature143556042
60Journal of Clinical Endocrinology and MetabolismEndocrine Society194571971
61Journal of Diabetes and its ComplicationsElsevier1873460X2
62Journal of Endocrinological InvestigationSpringer Nature172083861
63Journal of EndocrinologyBioScientifica Ltd.147968051
64Journal of Pediatric Endocrinology and MetabolismWalter de Gruyter219102513
65Metabolic Syndrome and Related DisordersMary Ann Liebert155785183
66Metabolism: Clinical and ExperimentalElsevier153286001
67Minerva EndocrinologicaEdizioni Minerva Medica182716343
68NeuroendocrinologyKarger142301941
69Nutrition Clinique et MetabolismeElsevier176830924
70PancreasWolters Kluwer Health153648282
71PancreatologyElsevier142439112
72PituitarySpringer Nature157374031
73Problemy EndokrinologiiMeditsina Publishers4
74Reviews in Endocrine and Metabolic DisordersSpringer Nature157326061
75Seminars in Reproductive MedicineThieme152645642
76ThyroidMary Ann Liebert155790771
77Trends in Endocrinology and MetabolismElsevier187930611
78Clinical Reviews in Bone and Mineral MetabolismSpringer Nature155901193
79BoneElsevier1
80Journal of Biological Regulators and Homeostatic AgentsWichtig Publishing172460833
81Practical DiabetesWiley-Blackwell204729004
82Journal of Musculoskeletal Neuronal InteractionsThe International Society of Musculoskeletal and Neuronal Interactions3
83EndocrineSpringer Nature2
84Journal fur Reproduktionsmedizin und EndokrinologieKrause & Pachernegg GmbH181092924
85Medecine Therapeutique Medecine de la Reproduction, Gynecologie et EndocrinologieLibbey195241024
86Minerva Gastroenterologica e DietologicaEdizioni Minerva Medica2
87Journal of Sexual MedicineElsevier174361092
88Clinical DiabetesAmerican Diabetes Association1
89Diabetes and Vascular Disease ResearchSAGE2
90MetabolomicsSpringer Nature157338902
91Clinical Cases in Mineral and Bone MetabolismCIC Edizioni Internazionali s.r.l.3
92Seksuologia PolskaVia Medica173195444
93WSEAS Transactions on MathematicsWSEAS Press4
94Przeglad MenopauzalnyTermedia Publishing House Ltd.3
95Diabetes SpectrumAmerican Diabetes Association3
96Gynakologische EndokrinologieSpringer Nature161029084
97Current Osteoporosis ReportsSpringer Nature154422411
98Heart and MetabolismLes Laboratoires Servier4
99Vascular Health and Risk ManagementDove Medical Press2
100Endocrine, Metabolic and Immune Disorders - Drug TargetsBentham3



More Diabetes journals



Top 20 Journals