Genetics journals list 2022


70 Genetics Journals founded

This web page aims to provide a latest list of Genetics journals. These Genetics journals are approved by UGC CARE, Scopus. Many of these journals are also SCI indexed. Click on the journal title to know more details. We are providing the latest Genetics journals list.

More Genetics journals:

Genetics journals list

S. No.Journal TitlePublisherISSNQuartile
1Methods in Molecular BiologySpringer Nature194060294
2Molecular Biology and EvolutionOxford University Press153717191
3Mass Spectrometry ReviewsWiley-Blackwell109827871
4Comptes Rendus - BiologiesAcademie des Sciences176832382
5Molecular TherapyElsevier152500241
6Acta BiotheoreticaSpringer Nature157283583
7OncogeneSpringer Nature147655941
8American Journal of Human BiologyWiley-Blackwell152063003
9PLoS BiologyPublic Library of Science154578851
10Periodicum BiologorumHrvatsko Prirodoslovno Drustvo/Croation Society of Natural Sciences184909643
11Annales de Biologie CliniqueLibbey4
12Annals of Human BiologyTaylor & Francis146450333
13Plant Molecular BiologySpringer Nature157350282
14BMC BiologySpringer Nature1
15BioEssaysWiley-Blackwell152118781
16Biological ResearchSpringer Nature71762871
17Reproduction, Fertility and DevelopmentCSIRO3
18Philosophical Transactions of the Royal Society B: Biological SciencesThe Royal Society147129701
19Biology BulletinPleiades Publishing160830594
20BioSystemsElsevier187283242
21Bulletin of Experimental Biology and MedicineSpringer Nature157382213
22Bulletin of Mathematical BiologySpringer Nature152296022
23MethodsElsevier109591301
24Molecular Biology ReportsSpringer Nature157349784
25Molecular Genetics and MetabolismElsevier109672061
26Molecular Reproduction and DevelopmentWiley-Blackwell109827952
27Nucleic Acids ResearchOxford University Press136249621
28Nucleosides, Nucleotides and Nucleic AcidsTaylor & Francis153223354
29Systematic BiologyOxford University Press1076836X1
30Cold Spring Harbor Symposia on Quantitative BiologyCold Spring Harbor Laboratory Press194344563
31Development Genes and EvolutionSpringer Nature1432041X3
32Doklady Biological SciencesPleiades Publishing160831053
33Ophthalmic GeneticsTaylor & Francis174450944
34Indian Journal of Medical ResearchIndian Council of Medical Research97591742
35Indian Journal of Medical Research, SupplementIndian Council of Medical Research2
36Infection, Genetics and EvolutionElsevier156772572
37International Journal of Molecular MedicineDemetrios A. Spandidos Ed. & Pub.1791244X2
38CryobiologyElsevier109023922
39Advances in Clinical and Experimental MedicineWroclaw University of Medicine245126802
40Advances in Clinical and Experimental MedicineWroclaw University of Medicine245126804
41Zeitschrift fur Naturforschung - Section C Journal of BiosciencesWalter de Gruyter186571253
42FASEB JournalWiley-Blackwell153068602
43Folia BiologicaAkademie Ved Ceske Republiky253376024
44Folia BiologicaPolska Akademia Nauk173491683
45Journal of Inherited Metabolic DiseaseSpringer Nature157326651
46Journal of Inherited Metabolic DiseaseSpringer Nature157326651
47Iranian Biomedical JournalPasteur Institute of Iran2008823X2
48Iranian Journal of Medical SciencesShiraz University of Medical Sciences173536882
49BioTechniquesEaton Publishing Co.194098183
50Journal of Genetic CounselingSpringer Nature157335993
51Current BiologyElsevier187904451
52GeneElsevier187900382
53Nature MedicineSpringer Nature1546170X1
54Journal of Molecular MedicineSpringer Nature143214401
55Journal of Translational MedicineSpringer Nature147958761
56Biomedical papers of the Medical Faculty of the University Palacký, Olomouc, CzechoslovakiaUniversita Palackeho Olomouc180475213
57Physiologia PlantarumWiley-Blackwell139930541
58Physiological and Molecular Plant PathologyElsevier109611783
59Plant BreedingWiley-Blackwell143905233
60Plant JournalWiley-Blackwell1365313X1
61Plant PathologyWiley-Blackwell136530592
62Plant Physiology and BiochemistryElsevier187326901
63Plant ScienceElsevier187322592
64PlantaSpringer Nature143220482
65American Journal of BotanyWiley-Blackwell153721972
66Journal of NeurogeneticsTaylor & Francis156352603
67Acta Biochimica PolonicaPolskie Towarzystwo Biochemiczne1734154X2
68BioMetalsSpringer Nature157287732
69Chromosome ResearchSpringer Nature157368491
70Silvae GeneticaWalter de Gruyter4



Top 20 Journals